QR Code Business Card
enfr

livesports

WATCH LIVE SPORTS HERE

 

WATCH THE BEST INTERNATIONAL SPORTS ACTION IN A FRIENDLY, GOOD NATURED ATMOSPHERE !

 For all things sports-related, head to the General Humbert’s… the best sports from all around the world you can have under one roof!!!
The General Humbert is a true sporting venue for you to watch the game you wish and follow your favourite team in good conditions.

 

All spaces are equipped with large LCD TV screens, splitted into 4 sound areas, allowing to simultaneously broadcast up to

4 different games with corresponding comments on some of the best international sport TV channels

(RTE, SkySports, BBC, Eurosport, ESPN, Setanta, Canal+, Foot+, Rugby+, Sport+, Canal+ Sport, M6, W9…)

 

World Cup, Champions League, Europa League, FA Premier League, FA Cup, Carling Cup, Ligue1, Liga BBVA, Liga Calcio, Bundesliga, Heineken Cup, Amlin Challenge Cup, Magners League, Aviva Premiership, TOP14, Six nations, Four Nations… GAA and more!

 

Below… a list of events to be broadcast at General Humbert’s.

You can also check out our match schedule on ALLOMATCH.COM.

guinness_sports_banner

champions_league200813

Tuesday 20 August 8.45pmPSV Eindhoven v AC MilanLyon v Real SociedadThis week’s Champions League qualifiers have thrown up some intriguing ties, and one that promises to be worth watching is the clash between Olympique Lyonnais and Real Sociedad de Futbol S.A.D. The French side welcome their La Liga rivals to the Stade Gerland on Tuesday

football_tonight

LIVE FOOTBALL – Wednesday 21 AUGUST   8.45pm Premier League CHELSEA v ASTON VILLA   8.45pm Champions League FENERBAHCE v ARSENAL   11.00pm SuperCopa de EspanaATLETICO MADRID v BARCELONA

TOP14

6.45pm CASTRES OLYMPIQUE v STADE FRANCAIS 7.00pm CLERMONT-AUVERGNE v BAYONNE 9.00pm TOULOUSE v RACING METRO 92   … and Euro Basketball FRANCE v GERMANY at 8.45pm.

saturday_night

Saturday 05 October –   1.30pm MANCHESTER CITY v EVERTON – 3.00pm TOULON v CLERMONT -4.00pm LIVERPOOL v CRYSTAL PALACE – 5.00pm MONACO v SAINT-ETIENNE – 5.00pm SOUTH AFRICA v NEW ZEALAND -6.30pm SUNDERLAND v MANCHESTER UNITED – 6.30pm BRIVE v CASTRES – 7.45pm MUNSTER v LEINSTER – 8.00pm LIGUE1 MULTIPLEX – 8.30pm TOULOUSE v

hcup

Friday 11th October –   9.00pm TOULOUSE v ZEBRE – 9.00pm CONNACHT v SARACENS –   Saturday 12th October –   2.30pm BENETTON TREVISO v MONTPELLIER – 2.30pm EDINBURGH v MUNSTER –   4.30pm CASTRES v NORTHAMPTON SAINTS – 4.30pm HARLEQUINS v SCARLETS –   7.00pm GLOUCESTER v USAP – 7.00pm OSPREYS v LEINSTER -